Alliance Group Microfinance Organization (AGM) provides easily accessible, diverse and high-quality financial services to citizens of Georgia. From its four branches (Tbilisi, Zugdidi, Batumi and Kutaisi), AGM finances individuals as well as micro-, small- and medium-sized enterprises in urban and rural areas of Georgia. As of 2012, AGM has served more than 6,100 customers. Presently AGM offers three types of credit products: Business Agricultural, Individual and Eco loans and loan Refinancing.
The primary mission of the company is to actively contribute to the development of the small business and rural sectors in Georgia, because sustainable development of these important sectors will increase employment and raise standards of living in Georgia. We realize that sustainable development requires access to affordable financing for all members of society and especially those living outside big cities and towns.  AGM has identified three target sectors/borrower groups (agriculture, women and families and internally displaced persons) where the company is focusing its lending, and which have excellent social performance characteristics.
In 2011, Alliance Group Microfinance Organization (AGM) received the International Certificate for Quality Management Standard ISO 9001.
In 2014, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) in Georgia organized Gender Equality Awards and awarded AGM with the Grand Award for Gender Equality due to its best gender sensitive policies.
In 2014, Alliance Group Microfinance Organization signed a Code of Ethics developed by the Association of Microfinance of Georgia, which aims to assist introduction of the best practices of responsible financing and code of ethics at all levels.