16/11/2016 The Rewarding Ceremony at The Caucasus University
The rewarding ceremony in the framework of the course “Corporate Social Responsibility” took place on November 15th, at Caucasus University. Caucasus University hosted the distinguished guest, chief executive officer of JSC “Alliance group holding”, Mr. Aiet Kukava.
The importance of corporate social responsibility was the main points of Mr. Kukava’s speech. Carefully implemented CSR policies can have many benefits to improve your business reputation and standing.  It’s important for every organization to consider Corporate Social Responsibility and its impacton all aspects of society, the community and the environment.
Three students with the best results in the subject of “ Corporate Social Responsibility” were awarded by the alliance Group. All of three students received prizes including, certificates, books, money gifts and three to six month training program at AGH.
JSC “alliance Group Holding” still continuous to be part of the services and programs related to education and professional trainings.