Innovative, diversified, leading company in the field of investment & advisory services that aims to invest in the prospective projects and create the long-term added value for its customers, shareholders, its employees and the local economy. Projects implemented by the company to date have played an important role in the development of the financial sector in Georgia.
AGH was established in 2005 by Georgian, American and European shareholders. The company manages subsidiary companies with diversified core businesses in various financial and consulting sectors.
AGH- during its ten-years of activity has invested via diversified businesses more than $200 million in small, medium and large-sized companies.
Investment field - microfinance, investments.
Consulting field - property valuation and asset management, IT, financial consulting, energy, business information.
With our help, you can create your business on a foundation that can support future growth and receive significant long term benefits to your organization at all stages of development.