06/06/2016 Alliance Group Holding is actively involved in projects and activities organized by Junior Achievement Georgia
Alliance Group Holding is involved in the projects and events of Junior Achievement Georgia for a long while. Company tries to contribute in the projects and change the future of the country together with the new generation in a better way.
“We are glad to participate in such a significant project. Such initiatives are our priority as they encourage the development of country’s future businessmen” –CEO of Alliance Group Holding Aieti Kukava about the importance of Junior Achievement Georgia’s initiative.
The event is held annually in 123 countries and more than 10 million young participants take part in it.
Junior Achievement Georgia is a member of Junior Achievement World. The organization unifies traditional affection for educational perfection and respect for the methodology of economic and civil education which is processed and approved by Junior Achievement World.
This program gives  young people the opportunity to get experience and take the first steps in business also gives young people an example and shows them how success is depended on law and people who respect ethical values in their business and family lives.