19/09/2012 ISO-9001 recertification process successfully completed at Alliance Group Holding subsidiaries
In September 2012, Alliance Group Holding subsidiary companies Microfinance Organization Alliance Group and Alliance Group Leasing have successfully passed the re-certification process for the quality management system standard, ISO 9001. For the purpose of the recertification, the company has hosted the auditors from the German auditing company “TUV SUD”. The auditors have profoundly assessed the lending and leasing processes at the companies, as well as customer relation management and client information protection systems. The auditors have positively evaluated the existing management processes and noted that the quality management system is operating effectively and improvements are evident.
As a result of the controlling audit, Microfinance Organization Alliance Group and Alliance Group Leasing have preserved the international management system certificate, ISO 9001 for another year.
ISO 9001 is a quality management system, which helps companies to manage their business in accordance with the international standards of management system, thus reducing business risks and utilize resources more efficiently.