28/02/2012 Alliance Group Financial-Consulting Services at Expo Tbilisi
On February 28, Alliance Group Capital and Alliance Group Leasing participated at the financial institutions expo, held at Expo Georgia and organized with the support of the USA International Development Agency (USAID) Economic Prosperity Initiative (EPI) program and Tbilisi city hall. The aim of the event was to facilitate cooperation between consulting and financial institutions and small and medium size business sector.
Interest toward the products and services of Alliance Group Leasing and Capital was very high. Particular interest was toward agro-leasing and fixed-assets financing products. Alliance Group Capital also informed visitors about their investment and consulting services. Several applications were submitted at the event for receiving consulting services from AGC.
The goal of the event was to enable close contact between financial institutions and representatives of SME business sector. The products and requirements of financial institutions were demonstrated at the expo, as well as relationship between financial consulting firms was established. Around 30 financial-consulting companies and representatives of more than 250 businesses attended the event.