09/12/2013 Eastern Partnership Business Forum in Vilnius
On November 26-29, Mr. Aieti Kukava, CEO of Alliance Group Holding, and Ms. Tatia Khubulava, Head of Corporate Communications, visited Lithuania. During the visit, they had meetings with the representatives of the Lithuanian business sector and participated in the 2nd Eastern Partnership Business Forum, held within the event of ratifying the Trade Association Agreement between Georgia and the European Union.
“The interest towards Georgia increases from Eastern European countries, in parallel to signing the trade agreement with the European Union. We had very productive meetings with the investment and financial companies in Vilnius, who are interested in various investment opportunities in Georgia. We are very confident that we will be able to achieve fruitful cooperation and have already started working on developing specific projects ", - said Mr. Aieti Kukava.