30/04/2014 Alliance Group Leasing new service centre opened in Rustavi
Alliance Group Leasing expands its regional chain. On April 26, the sixth service centre opened in Rustavi auto market area, offering express auto leasing and lease back services to the individuals and legal entities.
"The service centre is fully operational and offers customers financing for purchasing new or secondary vehicles within one day, after filling the application form. The vehicles can be purchased from local as well as foreign suppliers. We also offer individuals and legal entities that own new or secondary vehicle and want to receive express financing, without presenting any financial statements." - says Mr. Aieti Kukava, Director of Alliance Group Leasing.
Alliance Group Leasing is the first and only non-bank owned leasing company in Georgia, operating with the primary goal of providing leasing services to its customers. Currently, AGL offers finance, operational and purchase and lease-back services. In addition to auto leasing, the company offers its customers various leasing of various equipments in  medical, agricultural and construction sector.
Besides Tbilisi, the services of AGL are available in   Batumi, Kutaisi, Zugdidi and Tsalka service centers. Rustavi service centre will serve customers every day, from Monday to Sunday, from 09:00 am to 17:00 pm. For more information about the company services, please visit the company website: www.agl.ge