20/10/2014 "Alliance Group Holding" awarded students of Caucasus University
On October 18, Mr. Aieti Kukava, CEO of Alliance Group Holding awarded the top three students enrolled in corporate social responsibility course at the Caucasus University. According to the MOU signed between AGH and Caucasus University, the event has been held for the past four consecutive years.
The winners of this year are Anano Jankhoteli, Lasha Kiviladze and Elene Todria. They received monetary awards and books on corporate business ethics from AGH. The students are also given the opportunity to be involved in the preparatory process of the event, “Brian Tracy in Tbilisi” and gain practical experience in event management.
Brian Tracy is one of the world’s most highly-paid and highly demanded consultants in business management, sales, leadership and personal development. On February 21, he will be conducting a one-day master class in Tbilisi. The general sponsor of the event is Alliance Group Holding.