23/12/2014 Alliance Group Holding’s social responsibility report for the media
On December 22, the FINANCIAL hosted the social meeting for the media and business representatives, where Alliance Group Holding, along with other companies presented a short report on the company’s social responsibility activities at Radisson Blue Iveria Hotel. Presentations were aimed to raise awareness about corporate social responsibility among media and society, as a whole. At the end, AGH was awarded with the special certificate of commitment to corporate social responsibility values.
Alliance Group Holding considers corporate social responsibility a sustainable management tool that the company incorporates in its daily activities. As Tatia Khubulava, Head of Corporate Communication, said at the meeting: “AGH corporate culture is based on respect to human rights, gender equality, transparency and responsibility towards our employees, customers, shareholders and society. We are very pleased to have an opportunity to share our experience in corporate social responsibility. Since the foundation of the company, AGH aims to balance its commercial and social objectives. That is why we are investing only in those industries or projects that contribute to the long-term sustainable development of the country”.