GML Capital LLP is a private investment advisory and management firm, specializing in emerging markets. GML was established in 1983 and since 1996 has advised and managed funds invested primarily in emerging market high yield credit, special situations and trade finance.
U.S Agency for International Development (USAID)
USAID has provided more than $1billion in humanitarian and development aid to Georgia since 1992. The objectives in Georgia are focused on building democracy, promoting regional stability, and fostering economic growth, competitiveness and health services.
Creditinfo is a leading service provider for credit information and risk management solutions worldwide. Creditinfo has developed, through its multiple subsidiaries, numerous products and services from official and customer information sources to facilitate best practice decision-making in credit risk management. It has been the preferred partner of local Credit Bureaus around the world.
Global Investment Advisors, Inc. (GIA)
Global Investment Advisors is a twenty-two year old U.S - based capital markets advisory firm offering confidential advice to borrowers and other participants in the capital markets regarding the rating agencies and the credit rating process.
Headquartered in Munich, Germany and founded in 1866, TÜV SÜD is one of the world's leading technical service organisations.
D&B is the world's leading source of commercial information and insight on businesses, enabling companies to Decide with Confidence for more than 170 years. Today, D&B's global commercial database contains more than 200 million business records.
DLA Piper
DLA Piper Georgia LP is the only global law firm in Georgia. Their practice is the most advanced in the Georgian market in both skills and capacity. US-qualified partner resident in Tbilisi with 18 years' experience in Georgia and the CIS.