The contest for "Micro-Entrepreneur 2015" was held at Courtyard Tbilisi on November 30. The event was organized by the Association of Microfinance... read more
The Embassy of the Republic of Poland in Georgia has organized "the Business Forum Poland-Georgia", on 18 November, 2015. During the Forum,... read more
On November 19, 2015, Tbilisi hosts the first Georgia Agro Forum 2015 supported by the Georgian Ministry of Agriculture, the APK-Inform Agency,... read more
Georgian Microfinance association and MFC (Microfinance Centre, Poland) holds first contest In Georgia “Micro Entrepreneur 2015” by the financial... read more
Alliance Group Capital has held trainings for the employees of G&A Group. The topic of the trainings was “Sales management for merchandisers... read more
Green World Conferences are pleased to announce that the 2nd annual HydroTech Georgia conference and exhibition is taking place on 5-6 November... read more